Frisbee teams in Russia

Frisbee teams in Russia / Brilliance

Brilliance
Location: Moscow, Russia
Disciplines: Ultimate Frisbee
Divisions: Women
Contact: Send a message to Yulia Volkova
Contact phone: +79267095162
Website: http://www.facebook.com/home.php?ref=logo#/group.php?v=info&gid=188061906005
Founded: 2006

Past international tournaments:

2013

  • January, 26-27 - Wintertrophy, Gothenburg, 4 place
  • August, 24-25 - 2013 EUCR-North Open+Women+Mixed, 3 place
  • November, 1-2 Rigas Rudens, 6 place

2012

  • June, 15-17 - Windmill Windup 2012, 7 place (aBriCos team)
  • November, 3-4 - Riga’s Rudens, 5 place
  • January, 28-29 - Wintertrophy, Gothenburg, 11 place

2011

  • January, 29-30 - Wintertrophy, Gothenburg, 5 place
  • July, 2-3 -Tour 2, Tampere, 3 place
  • November, 5-6 - Riga’s Rudens, 5 place

2010

  • September, 6-7 - Riga’s Rudens, Ogre, Latvia, 2 place
  • August, 28-29 - EUCR-NE, Helsinki, Finland - 3 (6)
  • July, 3-10 - WUCC - Prague, CzR - 32 (32)
  • April, 1-5 - Paganello - Rimini, Italy - 10th place (16)
  • February, 6-7 - Wintertrophy - Gothenburg, Sweden - 10th place (16)

2009

  • Rigas Rudens - Ogre, Latvia, indoor – 7th place (10)
  • XEUCF – London, Great Britain, outdoor, grass – 14th place (16)
  • Kick in de Kök – Tallinn, Estonia, indoor – 2d place (9)

2008

  • Rigas Rudens – Ogre, Latvia, indoor – 6th place (12)

2007

  • Rigas Rudens – Ogre, Latvia, indoor- 9th place (10)

Past Russian tournaments (the most important):

2010

  • September, 9-12 - Russian National Championship 2010, 9-12 , Bronnitsy, Moscow region, Russia - 3 (9)
  • August, 1-2 - Novgorod's Cup. Novgorod, Russia - 2 (5)
  • February, 20-22 - Lord Novgorod - The biggest and the oldest indoor tournament in Russia - Novgorod The Greatm Russia - 2d place (12)
  • January, 16-17 - Minsk - Minsk, Belarus.

2009

  • December, 11-13 - Constitutional meeting - Nijniy Novgorod, Russia - 3d place Brilliance (main team), 7th place Baby-Brilliance (young team) (8)
  • September, 3-6 – Open Russian Championship – Moscow, Russia, outdoor, grass – 6th place (8)
  • July - Novgorod’s Cup – Novgorod the Great, Russia, outdoor, grass, 2d place (5)
  • July - Russian Ultimate Beach Championship – Pavlovo, Russia, outdoor, sand – 3d place (main team) and 5th place (young team) (5)
  • June - Call Piter – Solnechnoe, St. Petersburg, Russia, outdoor, sand, - 4th place (main team) and 11 place (young team) (12)
  • February – Lord Novgorod – Novgorod the Great, Russia, indoor – 6th place (13) MVP – Lera Pichugina And 4-6 small tournaments.

2008

  • December - Constitutional meeting - Nijniy Novgorod, Russia - 2d place (5)
  • September - Russian Championship – Moscow, Russia, outdoor, grass – 4th place (4)
  • July - Russian Beach Championship – Pavlovo, Russia, outdoor, sand – 4th place (4) and Spirit of the Game And 4 small tournaments where we won Spirit of the Game three times.

2007

  • December - Constitutional meeting - Nijniy Novgorod, Russia – 24th place (24)
  • September, Russian Championship – St. Petersburg, Russia, outdoor, grass – 3d place (5)
  • February – Lord Novgorod – Novgorod the Great, Russia, indoor – 9th place (9) And some other small tournaments.

2006

  • December - Constitutional meeting - Nijniy Novgorod, Russia – 24th place (24)
  • February – Lord Novgorod – Novgorod the Great, Russia, indoor – 7th place (8)

If you want to come, please, contact email or mobile phone :)

Most recent Tweets about ultimate, frisbee, moscow. Include ultimate, frisbee, moscow in your Tweet to post realtime updates here.
None.
This page is owned by Volkovna · Updated on September 1, 2014 · Added to favourites by 2 people

Be the first to comment

* Required information.